fbpx
Hose Reel - 2416 & 2012 | Detail A

 

Chart # Part # Description
2 20-1854 Reel Assembly – 2416HR
*When ordering, please specify model
2 20-1874 Reel Assembly – 2012HR
*When ordering, please specify model
5 60-2124 Rubber Spacer – Quantum Drive
6 70-1323 O-Ring (Planetary & Motor)
7 70-1325 Quantum Hydraulic Manifold
9 70-1335_KIT Kit – Ronzio Tandem Motor Dual Drive 
*When ordering, please specify model 2416 HR
9 50-1177 Nut 1/2″ – 13 Top Lock GR C
9 70-1335 Ronzio Tandem Motor Dual Drive
9 10587C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
9 10681C Washer 1/2″ Lock Z
9 10682C Washer 1/2″ Flat Z USS
9 70-1336_KIT Kit, Ronzio Tandem Motor single Drive 
*When ordering, please specify model 2012HR
9 50-1177 Nut 1/2″-13 Top Lock GR C
9 70-1336 Ronzio Tandem Motor Single Drive
9 10587C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
9 10681C Washer 1/2″ Lock Z
9 10682C Washer 1/2″ Flat Z USS
10 70-1430 Planetary Drive – Model 9
*See instruction note below
10 70-1430_KIT Kit, Planetary Drive – Model 9 
*See instruction note below
10 70-1430 Planetary Drive – Model 9
10 50-1127 Bolt 5/8″ x 2.25″ Grade 8 Fine Thread
10 50-1128 Nut 5/8″ Top Lock Grade 8 Fine Thread
10 10-6971 Backing Plate
11 80-1113 Hub 12,000# 871 Comp With Hub 10 On 11.25
*Additional Breakdown available
12 80-1118 10 Bolt Wheel & 600 Series Float Tire
14 14573 Cylinder 4″ x 18″ – 3000 PSI
16 82165 Light Combo Clevis Hitch
17 82166_KIT Kit, Light Hitch Pin
17 50-1082 Nut 3/8″ Lock Gr 5
17 50-1091 Bolt 3/8″ x 2″ Gr 8YZ Shldr 1/2″ of Thread
17 82166 Light Hitch Pin
18 10623C Nut 5/8″ Top Lock Grade C
19 10826C Bolt 5/8″ x 5″ HD HCS Grade 8
20 14449C_KIT Kit, Jack Stand 10000#
20 10844C Bolt 3/4″ x 2″
20 11516C Nut 3/4″ Top Lock Gr C Z
20 14449C Jack Stand 10000#

Instructions For Ordering Planetary Drive
When ordering planetary drive please note color:
-If planetary drive is painted YELLOW, 70-1430 (Item 10) is required for replacement.
-If planetary drive is painted BLACK, 701430_KIT (Item 10) is required for replacement
*Please Note if planetary drive being replaced was painted black, then the mount holes on the reel will need to be 1/16″ Larger for a 5/8″ bolt. 
OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included/shown in 2416HR & 2012HR)

Chart # Part # Description
21 20-1338 Wireless Upgrade QDS & Wind
22 20-1339 Wireless Upgrade QDS Only
23 20-1191 Brake Option For Hose Reel
24 70-1194 Brake Rotor
25 70-1195 Brake Caliper LH
26 70-1196 Brake Caliper RH
27 70-1189 1/2″-20 x 4″ Bolt – Brake SYS
28 70-1197 Brake Pad (Set Of 4)
29 60-2413 0-3000 Pressure Gauge
30 70-1199 Brake Cylinder
31 70-1188 Flow Restricting Oriface

WIRE HARNESS: (not included/shown in 2416HR & 2012HR)

 

Chart # Part # Description
32 70-1326 Wire Harness – Hand Pendant
*Connects to the Controller*
33 70-1299 Wire Harness – Aux Power Connector
*Goes from wire harness – tractor (70-1327) to tractor for power*
34 70-1328 Wire Harness – Tractor 
*Goes from tongue into tractor cab. Connects to wire harness – Aux power connector (70-1299)*
35 70-1327 Wire Harness – Hitch
*Goes from the manifold to the tongue*
Hose Reel - 2416 & 2012 | Detail B

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-4277_KIT Kit – Level Wind Slide Bumper
1 10-4277 Bumper Level Wing Slide
1 10814C Screw 1/2″ x 1-1/4″ FH Socket Z
3 20-1856 Vertical Roller Assembly
4 20-1857 Horizontal Roller Assembly
8 70-1329 Wired Keypad Remote
13 10543C Bolt 3/8″ x 1.50″ HCS
15 20494 Bearing 1″ 4-Bolt
Hose Reel - 1408 HR - All Configurations

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10628C Washer, Lock
2 21115 Set Screw
3 21116 Spring
4 10626C Nut
5 20493-1 Bearing, 4-Bolt
6 10-1756 Dog Clutch Spring Retainer
7 21112 Drive Shaft, Splined
8 21113 Clutch, Splined
9 10-2545 Dog Clutch Bearing
10 21114 Clutch, Keyed
11 22052 Sprocket, 18 Tooth
12 10614C Bolt
13 12475R Chain, Coupling
14 22051 Sprocket, 12 Tooth
15 10-1764 Dog Clutch Shaft
16 10556C Nut
17 14003C Pin, Lock
18 10-1837 Dog Clutch Cover Assembly
19 10-1830 Dog Clutch Handle Assembly
20 10600C Bolt
21 11511C Nut, Lock
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 1

 

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 20116 Gear Box
2 10614C Bolt
3 10630C Washer
4 10-1832 Hydraulic Motor Mount Assembly
5 8001-16 Hydraulic Motor
6 12589C Nut, Nylock
7 10506C Bolt, Carriage
8 22128 Cross line Relief Valve
9 10511C Washer
10 11512C Nut, Nylock
11 10587C Bolt
12 10-2129 Gear Box Washer
13 0800HD3-1 Driveline Hub – 1.25″ Shaft
14 0800HD3-2 Driveline Hub – 1.75″ Shaft
15 0800HD3-3 Coupling Chain
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 2

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1831 Stinger Pivot Pin ASM
2 60-2030 Spring Pin
3 14570 Hydraulic Cylinder
4 10-1823 Level Wind Slider
5 10818C Screw, FHM
6 10543C Bolt
7 10556C Nut
8 10-1828 Horizontal Roller ASM
9 10568C Washer, Lock
10 20494 Bearing, 4-Bolt
11 10-1829 Vertical Roller ASM
12 80828 Light Kit
13 80829 Electrical Wire
14 11501C Nut, Flange

 

Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 3

 

Chart # Part# Description
1 20156 Link, Master
2 20157 Link
3 10628C Washer, Lock
4 11511C Nut, Lock
5 12538C Spring
6 10-1821 Chain Tensioner ASM
7 10837C Bolt
8 10590C Bolt
9 12485R Chain, Roller
10 10-1869 Bearing Washer
11 10612C Bolt
12 10-1835 Sprocket Cover ASM
13 20-1212 Chain Guard ASM
14 11501C Nut, Flange
15 10-1858 Hose Retainer
16 10855C Bolt
17 11547C Nut, Lock
18 10966C Bolt
Hose Reel 1408 - All Configurations | 4

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10681C Washer, Lock
2 10587C Bolt
3 10518C Washer
4 10-1890 Gear Box Cover
5 10-1891 Drivetrain Cover
6 11511C Nut, Lock
7 10656C Nut
8 10623C Nut, Lock
9 20-1211 Hose Reel Hitch ASM
10 10826C Bolt
11 14800 Wheel/Tire ASM
12 14200 Nut, Flange
13 10-1834 Fender ASM
14 14445C Jack Stand
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 5

 

Chart# Part # Description
1 10684C Washer
2 10683C Washer, Lock
3 10518C Washer
4 14786C Bolt
5 27040 Sprocket
6 10859C Bolt
7 27007 Bearing
8 11548C Nut, Lock
9 10-1772 Brake Mount
10 10-1856 Brake Disc
11 10-1773 Brake T-Handle
12 10-1774 Brake T-Handle
13 10587C Bolt
14 11511C Nut, Lock
15 10-1791 Reel Brake Pad
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 6

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 12589C Nut, Nylock
2 27001 Spindle Assembly
3 27003 Hub Assembly
4 20106 Wheel/Tire Assembly
5 10834C Bolt
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 7

Chart # Part # Description
1 27001 Spindle
2 27003-5 Grease Seal
3 27003-1 Inner Race
4 27003-3 Inner Bearing
5 27003-7 Bolt, Stud
6 27003 Hub
7 27003-2 Outer Race
8 27003-4 Outer Bearing
9 27001-1 Washer
10 27001-2 Cotter Pin
11 27001-3 Nut, Castle
12 50-1063 Tapered Lug Nut
13 27003-6 Cap
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 8

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 50-1031 Bolt
2 10661C Nut, Nylock
3 10870C Grease Zerk
4 10844C Bolt
5 11547C Nut, Nylock
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 9

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 14570 Hydraulic Cylinder
2 10818C Screw, FHM
3 10-1823 Level Wind Slider
4 11501C Nut, Flange
5 60-2026 Conveyor Roller
6 20-1206 10 Inch Drum ASM (With Lagging & Plug)
7 20-1207 12 Inch Drum ASM (With Lagging & Plug)
8 10543C Bolt
9 20494 Bearing, 4-Bolt
10 10556C Nut
11 10-1831 Stinger Pivot Pin ASM
12 60-2030 Spring Pin
13 10568C Washer, Lock
Hose Reel - 1408 - All Configurations | 10

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 1408-AXLE 12,000# Axle
2 1408-AXLE-B1 Axle Mounting Bracket
3 1408-AXLE-B2 Axle Mounting Bracket
4 50-1006 U-Bolt
5 10-2010 Fender
6 1408-TW Wheel & Tire ASM (New Tire)
6 1408-U Wheel & tire ASM (Used Tire)
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations

 

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10628C Washer, Lock
2 21115 Set Screw
3 21116 Spring
4 10626C Nut
5 20493-1 Bearing, 4-Bolt
6 10-1756 Dog Clutch Spring Retainer
7 21112 Drive Shaft, Splined
8 21113 Clutch, Splined
9 10-2545 Dog Clutch Bearing
10 21114 Clutch, Keyed
11 22052 Sprocket, 18 Tooth
12 10614C Bolt
13 12475R Chain, Roller
14 22051 Sprocket, 12 Tooth
15 10-1764 Dog clutch Shaft
16 10556C Nut
17 14003C Pin, Lock
18 10-1837 Dog Clutch Cover Assembly
19 10-1830 Dog Clutch Handle Assembly
20 10600C Bolt
21 11511C Nut, Lock 
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 1

Chart # Part # Description
1 20116 Gear Box
2 10614C Bolt
3 10630C Washer
4 10-1832 Hydraulic Motor Mount Assembly
5 8001-16 Hydraulic Motor
6 12589C Nut, Nylock
7 10506C Bolt, Carriage
8 22128 Cross Line Relief Valve
9 10511C Washer
10 11512C Nut, Nylock
11 10587C Bolt
12 10-2129 Gear Box Washer
13 0800HD3-1 Driveline Hub – 1.25″ Shaft
14 0800HD3-2 Driveline Hub – 1.75″ Shaft
15 0800HD3-3 Coupling Chain

 

Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 2

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1831 Stinger Pivot pin ASM
2 60-2030 Spring Pin
3 14570 Hydraulic Cylinder
4 10-1823 Level Wind Slider
5 10818C Screw, FHM
6 10543C Bolt
7 10556C Nut
8 10-1828 Horizontal Roller ASM
9 10568C Washer, Lock
10 20494 Bearing, 4-Bolt
11 10-1829 Vertical Roller ASM
12 80828 Light Kit
13 80829 Electrical Wire
14 11501C Nut, Flange
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 3

Chart # Part # Description
1 201256 Link, Master
2 20157 Link
3 10628C Washer, Lock
4 11511C Nut, Lock
5 12538C Spring
6 10-1821 Chain Tensioner ASM
7 10837C Bolt
8 10590C Bolt
9 12475R Chain, Roller
10 10-1869 Bearing Washer
11 10612C Bolt
12 10-1835 Sprocket Cover ASM
13 10-1836 Chain Guard ASM
14 11501C Nut, Flange
15 10-1858 Hose Retainer
16 10855C Bolt
17 11547C Nut, Lock
18 10966C Bolt
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 4

Chart # Part 3 Description
1 10681C Washer, Lock
2 10587C Bolt
3 10518C Washer
4 10-1890 Gear Box Cover
5 10-1891 Drivetrain Cover
6 11511C Nut, Lock
7 10656C Nut
8 10623C Nut, Lock
9 20-1211 Hose Reel Hitch ASM
10 10826C Bolt
11 14800 Wheel/Tire ASM
12 14200 Nut, Flange
13 10-1834 Fender ASM
14 14445C Jack Stand
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 5

Chart # Part # Description
1 10684C Washer
2 10683C Washer, Lock
3 10518C Washer
4 14786C Bolt
5 27040 Sprocket
6 10859C Bolt
7 27007 Bearing
8 11547C Nut, Lock
9 10-1772 Brake Mount
10 10-1856 Brake Disc
11 10-1773 Brake T-Handle
12 10-1774 Brake T-Handle
13 10587C Bolt
14 11511C Nut, Lock
15 10-1791 Reel Brake Pad

 

Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 6

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 12589C Nut, Nylock
2 27001 Spindle Assembly
3 27003 Hub Assembly
4 20106 Wheel/Tire Assembly
5 10834C Bolt
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 7

Chart # Part # Description
1 27001 Spindle
2 27003-5 Grease Seal
3 27003-1 Inner Race
4 27003-3 Inner Bearing
5 27003-7 Bolt, Stud
6 27003 Hub
7 27003-2 Outer Race
8 27003-4 Outer Bearing
9 27001-1 Washer
10 27001-2 Cotter Pin
11 27001-3 Nut, Castle
12 50-1063 Tapered Lug Nut
13 27003-6 Cap
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 8

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 50-1031 Bolt
2 10661C Nut, Nylock
3 10870C Grease Zerk
4 10844C Bolt
5 11547C Nut, Nylock
Hose Reel - 10 HR - All Configurations | 9

 

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 14570 Hydraulic Cylinder
2 10818C Screw, FHM
3 10-1823 Level Wind Slider
4 11501C Nut, Flange
5 60-2026 Conveyor Roller
6 20-1206 10 Inch Drum ASM (With Lagging & Plug)
7 20-1207 12 Inch Drum ASM (With Lagging & Plug)
8 10543C Bolt
9 20494 Bearing, 4-Bolt
10 10556C Nut
11 10-1831 Stinger Pivot Pin ASM
12 60-2030 Spring Pin
13 10568C Washer, Lock
Hose Reel - 7 HR

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10628C Washer, Lock
2 21115 Screw, Set
3 21116 Spring
4 10626C Nut
5 20493-1 Bearing, 4-Bolt
6 10-1756 Dog Clutch Spring Retainer
7 21112 Drive Shaft, Splined
8 21113 Clutch, Splined
9 10-2545 Dog Clutch Bearing
10 21114 Clutch, Keyed
11 22015 Sprocket, 18 Tooth
12 10614C Bolt
13 12479R Chain, Coupling
14 22012 Sprocket, 12 Tooth
15 10-1764 Dog Clutch Shaft
16 10647C Bolt
17 14003C Pin, Lock
18 20-1326 Dog Clutch Cover Assembly
19 10-1830 Dog Clutch Handle Assembly
20 10600C Bolt
21 11511C Nut, Lock
22 10569C Washer
Hose Reel - 7 HR | 1

Chart # Part # Description
1 20116 Gear Box
2 10614C Bolt
3 10630C Washer
4 10-1832 Hydraulic Motor Mount ASM
5 8001-16 Hydraulic Motor
6 12589C Nut, Nylock 
7 10506C Bolt, Carriage
8 22128 Cross Line Relief Valve
9 10511C Washer
10 11512C Nut, Nylock
11 10587C Bolt
12 10-2129 Gear Box Washer
13 10-1831 Stinger Pivot Pin ASM
14 60-2030 Spring Pin
15 14580C Hydraulic Cylinder
16 20-1325 Tongue Lock Pin
17 0800HD3-1 Driveline Hub – 1.25″ Shaft
18 0800HD3-2 Driveline Hub – 1.75″ Shaft
19 0800HD3-3 Coupling Chain
Hose Reel - 7 HR | 2

Chart # Part # Description
1 20156 Link, Master
2 20157 Link
3 10628C Washer, Lock
4 11511C Nut, Lock
5 12538C Spring
6 10-1821 Chain Tensioner Assembly
7 10590C Bolt
8 12479R Chain, Roller
9 10-1869 Bearing Washer
10 10612C Bolt
11 10-1835 Sprocket Cover Assembly
12 10-1836 Chain Guard Assembly
13 11501C Nut, Flange
14 10-1858 Hose Retainer
15 10855C Bolt
16 11547C Nut, Lock
17 10966C Bolt
Hose Reel - 7 HR | 3

Chart # Part # Description
1 10681C Washer, Lock
2 10587c Bolt
3 10518C Washer 
4 10-1890 Gear Box Cover
5 10-1891 Drivetrain Cover
6 11511C Nut, Lock
7 10656C Nut
8 10623C Nut, Lock
9 20-1211 Hose Reel Hitch ASM
10 10826C Bolt
11 20106 Wheel/Tire ASM
12 10682C Washer
13 10-2580 Fender
14 14445C Jack Stand
15 27003 Hub ASM
16 27001 Spindle ASM
17 10834C Bolt
18 12589C Nut, Lock
Hose Reel - 7 HR | 4

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10684C Washer
2 10683C Washer, Lock
3 10518C Washer
4 14786C Bolt
5 27040 Sprocket
6 10859C Bolt
7 27007 Bearing
8 11547C Nut, Lock
9 10-1772 Brake Mount
10 10-1856 Brake Disc
11 10-1773 Brake T-Handle
12 10-1774 Brake T-Handle
13 10587C Bolt
14 11511C Nut, Lock 
15 10-1791 Reel Brake Pad
Hose Reel - 7 HR | 5

Chart # Part # Description
1 27001 Spindle
2 27003-5 Grease Seal
3 27003-1 Inner Race
4 27003-3 Inner Bearing
5 27003-7 Bolt, Stud
6 27003 Hub
7 27003-2 Outer Race
8 27003-4 Outer Bearing
9 27001-1 Washer
10 27001-2 Cotter Pin
11 27001-3 Nut, Castle
12 50-1063 Tapered Lug Nut
13 27003-6 Cap
Hose Reel - 3 Point

Chart # Part # Description
1 14768C Sprocket .75″ Idler 12 Tooth
2 22012 Sprocket 1.75″ Bore 80 B12
3 27040 Sprocket 2.50″ Bore 80 A84
4 27007 Bearing 2 1/2″ Pillow Block (HD)
5 20158 Chain #80 HD Master Link (HR)
6 10854C 3/4″ x 7″ Bolt
7 14786C 3/4″ x 10″ Bolt
8 10614C 5/8″ x 2″ Bolt
9 10684C 3/4″ Washer
10 10643C 3/4″ Nut
11 10-2047 Inner Shield
12 10-2048 Main Chain Guard
13 10-2053 Driveline Guard
14 22128 Relief Valve
15 70530 Tee Fitting
16 70526 12-8 Fitting
17 70573 8-8 Straight Fitting
18 70515 90P Fitting 8-8
19 70502 1/2″ Hyd Hose
20 70502 1/2″ Hyd Hose
21 70546 8-8 M Fitting
22 70229 Pioneer Fitting
23 01200F36 Top Pin 1 1/4″ x 6″
24 01200F37 Bottom Pin 1 7/16″ x 9″
25 12498C Pin Lock 3/16″ x 3″
26 24709 Hydraulic Motor
27 800F49 Brake Pad
28 10265R Drive Shaft 21″
29 22052 Sprocket 1/75″ Bore 80D B18 HD
30 22051 Sprocket 1.75″ Bore 80D B12 HD
31 0800HD3-1 10 HR Hub only for FB6018 1 1/4″
32 0800HD3-2 10 HR Hub Only For FB6018 1 3/4″
33 0800HD3-3 Coupling Chain, Only FB6018
34 20493-1 Bearing 1 3/4″ 4 Bolt (New Style)
35 10-1882 Reel Spacer Plate
36 10-1869 Bearing Washer
37 10612C Bolt
38 10-1772 Brake Mount
39 10-1856 Brake Disc
40 10-1773 Brake T-Handle
41 10-1774 Brake T-Handle
42 10824C 5/8″ x 4″ Bolt
43 10629C 5/8″ Washer
44 12589C 5/8″ Nylock Nut

ARE YOU READY TO DEDICATE
YOURSELF TO GREATNESS?
Let’s Talk

© 2021 Bazooka FarmstarIowa Web Design by Webspec Design
All images shown are for illustration purpose only. Actual product may vary due to product enhancements.