fbpx
Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube with 1.5 Inch Air Line

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1730 1-1/2 Inch Air Line Assembly – Pig Launcher
*Additional Breakdown Available
2 20-2431 6″ Insertion Tube Assembly – Pig Launcher 
*Additional Breakdown Available
2 20-2432 8″ Insertion tube Assembly – Pig Launcher
*Additional Breakdown Available
2 20-1723 8″ – 6″ Insertion tube Assembly – Pig Launcher
*Additional Breakdown Available
2 20-1724 10″ – 6″ Insertion Tube Assembly – Pig Launcher
*Additional Breakdown Available
2 20-1631 10″ – 8″ Insertion Tube Assembly – Pig Launcher
*Additional Breakdown Available
Pig Launcher - 1.5 Inch Air Line Assembly

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1738 70″ Connection Hose
1 70509 Hyd F Jic Swivel 90 Degs Shrt 12-12
1 70503 Hyd Hose 3/4″ SAE 100R2AT – 4FT
1 70593 Hyd FM Jic 37 Degs 12-12 Straight
1 70610 Hyd Male 3/4″ Jic x 3/4″ MNPT Conn.
2 60-2362 Bushing 1″ 3/4″ Black
3 60-2366 1-1/2 Inch Claw Coupler
4 10163 Valve Ball 1-1/2 Inch
5 22090 Pipe, nipple 1.5″ Diameter
6 22187 Bushing Black 1-1/2″ x 1″
7 24105 Tee Black 1-1/2 Inch Black SCH 40
8 70610 Hyd Male 3/4″ Jic x 3/4″ MNPT Conn. 

 

 

Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube Assembly - 6 Inch

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1433 6″ Insertion Cap Plumbing Assembly
2 20-1446 Weldment, 6″ Straight Pig Launcher
3 60-1080 Locking Ring 6″ Hose Saver
4 60-2546 Gasket 6″ – 1/8″ Thick – Blue Fiber
5 FSC46G Coupler Gasket Fits 4″ – 6″

OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included in 20-2431)

Chart # Part # Description
6 60-2556 Kit-1 1/2″ Cap Coupler To 1″ Plumbing
*Products made before 2017 require kit
Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube Assembly - 8-6 inch

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1530C 8″ Pig Insertion Pipe Cap Assembly
2 20-1731 Weldment, 8″ – 6″ Pig Launcher
3 60-1081 Locking Ring 8″ Hose Saver
4 60-2546 Gasket 6″ – 1/8″ Thick – Blue Fiber
5 FSC8G Coupler Gasket Fits 8″

OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included in 20-1723)

Chart # Part # Description
6 60-2556 Kit-1 1/2″ Cap Coupler To 1″ Plumbing 
*Products made before 2017 require kit
Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube Assembly - 8 inch

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1530C 8″ Pig Insertion Pipe Cap Assembly
2 20-1447 Weldment, 8″ Straight Pig Launcher
3 60-1081 Locking Ring 8″ Hose Saver
4 60-2547 Gasket 8″ – 1/8″ Thick – Blue Fiber
5 FSC8G Coupler Gasket Fits 8″

OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included in 20-2432)

Chart # Part # Description
6 60-2556 Kit-1 1/2″ Cap Coupler To 1″ Plumbing
*Products made before 2017 require kit
Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube Assembly - 10-6 inch

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1184 10″ Insertion Cap Assembly 
2 20-1635 Weldment, 10″ – 6″ Pig Launcher
3 60-1083 Locking Ring 10″ Hose Saver
4 60-2546 Gasket 6″ – 1/8″ Thick – Blue Fiber
5 FSC10G Coupler Gasket Fits 10″

OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included in 20-1724)

Chart # Part # Description
6 60-2556 Kit-1 1/2″ Cap Coupler To 1″ Plumbing
*Products made before 2017 require kit
Pig Launcher - Insertion Tube Assembly - 10-8 inch

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1184 10″ Insertion Cap Assembly
2 20-1636 Weldment, 10″ – 8″ Pig Launcher
3 60-1083 Locking Ring 10″ Hose Saver
4 60-2457 Gasket 8″ – 1/8″ Thick – Blue Fiber
5 FSC10G Coupler Gasket Fits 10″

OPTIONAL COMPONENTS: (not included in 20-1631)

Chart # Part # Description
6 60-2556 Kit-1 1/2″ Cap Coupler To 1″ Plumbing
*products made before 2017 require kit
Pig Launcher - Portable - 6 inch

Chart # Part # Description
1 80812 2″ Ball Valve
2 80814 1″ Ball Valve
3 70610 3/4″ x 3/4″ Coupler Fitting
4 70760 45° Swivel Fitting
5 70503 3/4″ Hose
6 370000669 6″ Locking Ring
7 24103 1″ T-Valve
8 24102 Coupler Double Grip
9 70613 1″ x 3/4″ Coupler Fitting
10 70509 90° Fitting
11 10-1534 Lift Hook
12 98000-7 Wheel / Tire
13 10636C 3/4″ x 3″ Bolts
14 10643C 3/4″ Nut
15 10683C 3/4″ Lock Washer
16 12501C Pin Lock 5/16″ x 3″
17 12498C Pin Lock 5/16″ x 2 1/2″
18 80838 Valve Wheel 6″
19 83006-G 6″ Gasket
20 80818 Valve Gate 6″
21 FSC6G Rubber Insert 6″
22 98000-4 Spindle
23 98000-5S Hub Seals
24 98000-5 Hub
25 98000-5B Hub Bearing
26 98000-5D Hub Dust Cap
27 10106C 1/2″ Nut

 

Pig Launcher - Portable - 8 Inch

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 80812 2″ Ball Valve 
2 80814 1″ Ball Valve
3 70610 3/4″ x 3/4″ Coupler Fitting
4 70760 45° Swivel Fitting
5 70503 3/4″ Hose
6 370000889 8″ Locking Ring
7 24103 1″ T-Valve
8 24102 Coupler Double Grip
9 70613 1″ x 3/4″ Coupler Fitting
10 70509 90° Fitting
11 10-1534 Lift Hook
12 98000-7 Wheel/Tire
13 10636C 2/3″ x 3″ Bolts
14 10643C 3/4″ Nut
15 10683C 3/4″ Lock Washer
16 12501C Pin Lock 5/16″ x 3″
17 12498C Pin Lock 5/16″ x 2 1/2″
18 80838 Valve Wheel 6″
19 83008-G 8″ gasket
20 81820 Valve Gate 8″
21 FSC8G Rubber Insert 8″
22 98000-4 Spindle
23 98000-5S Hub Seals
24 98000-5 Hub
25 98000-5B Hub Bearing
26 98000-5D Hub Dust Cap
27 10606C 1/2″ Nut

ARE YOU READY TO DEDICATE
YOURSELF TO GREATNESS?
Let’s Talk

© 2021 Bazooka FarmstarIowa Web Design by Webspec Design
All images shown are for illustration purpose only. Actual product may vary due to product enhancements.