fbpx
Titan Series Toolbar

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 Center Section For breakdown see charts 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2 Tongue Section For breakdown see charts 7, 8
3 Swing Arm Section For breakdown see charts 9, 10
4 Wing Section For breakdown see charts 11, 12, 13
5 Wing Strut Section For breakdown see charts 14

 

Center Section | Detail A

 

Chart # Part # Description
5 20-1466_KIT Kit, T-Tube tower lower mount bracket – 6″
5 20-1466 T-tube tower lower mount bracket weldment
5 10847C Bolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
5 11516CY Nut 3/4″ Top Lock Grade 8
5 20-2365_KIT Kit, T-Tube tower mount bracket – 8″
5 20-2365 T-Tube tower mount bracket weldment
5 10847C Bolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
5 1516CY Nut 3/4″ Top lock grade 8
10 60-2143 Hydraulic Cylinder – 5×18 with 2″ rod
Center Section | Detail B

 

Chart # Part # Description
6 20-2361_KIT Kit, t-tube tower upper mount bracket – 6″
6 20-2361 T-tube tower upper mount bracket weldment
6 10847C Bolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
6 11516CY Nut 3/4″ Top lock grade 8
6 20-2365_KIT Kit, t-tube tower mount bracket – 8″
6 20-2365 T-tube tower mount bracket weldment
6 10847C Bolt 3/4″ x 7.50″ YZ8
6 11516CY Nut 3/4″ Top lock Grade 8
7 20-2360 T-tube assembly – 6″
7 20-2362 T-tube assembly – 8″
8 20-1915 Titan toolbar 6″ standard plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
8 20-1884 Titan Toolbar 6″ Flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
8 20-2463 Titan Toolbar 8″ Flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
12 60-2371 BV18 – Hydraulic Selector Valve
Center Section | Detail C

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1243_KIT Kit, swing arm support pivot pin
1 10-1243 Sing arm support pivot pin
1 10548C Bolt 3/8″ x 2.50″
1 11507C Nut 3/8″ Top lock grade C
2 10-1247 Swing arm support collar weldment – 6″
2 20-1992 Swing arm support collar weldment – 8″
3 10-4561 Swing arm support washer
8 20-1915 Titan toolbar 6″ standard plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
8 20-1884 Titan toolbar 6″ flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
8 20-2463 Titan toolbar 8″ flux plumbing
*Additional breakdown available
14 22160 Bushing Blue – 1-1/4″ x 1-1/2″
Center Section | Detail D

Chart # Part # Description
4 20-1448_KIT Kit, wing fold hinge pin
4 20-1448 Wing fold hinge weldment pin
4 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
4 10595C Bolt 1/2″ x 3.50″
11 60-2347 Grease zerk 1/4″ – 18 fitting-ball check
13 10870C Grease zerk .25″
Center Section Bogey | Detail A

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-2948 Pivot pin, bogey safety lock
2 10-3460_KIT Kit, brush guard, main bogey
2 10-3460 Brush guard, main bogey
2 10542C Bolt, 3/8″ x 1.25″
2 10569C Washer 3/8″ flat USS
3 10-3565 Floating link side
7 20-1460 Triangle link – wheel lock mechanism
8 60-2145 Cylinder chief hydraulic 1.5 x 4
13 10616C Bolt 5/8″ x 2.50″
14 10629C Washer 5/8″ flat
15 10832C Bolt 5/8″ x 5.50″
16 10834C Bolt 5/8″ x 5.00″ HCS
17 10857C Bolt 5/8″ x 3.00″ HCS
18 12589C Nut 5/8″ Nylock
Center Section Bogey | Detail B

 

Chart # Part # Description
4 20-1369_KIT Kit, lift wheel pin assembly
4 200-1369 Lift wheel pin assembly
4 10652C Bolt 3/4″ x 1″ Z 5 HCS
5 20-1377_KIT Kit, top lift cylinder pin
5 20-1377 Top lift cylinder pin
5 10546C Nut 3/8″ Nylock
5 11510C Bolt 3/8″ x 2.00″
6 20-1378_KIT Kit, bottom lift cylinder pin assembly
6 20-1378 Bottom lift cylinder pin assembly
6 10546C Nut 3/8″ Nylock
6 11510C Bolt 3/8″ x 2.00″
9 60-2345 Zerk greases 1/4″ – 28 90 Deg.
10 80-1113 10 Bolt hub and spindle
*Additional breakdown available
11 80-1116-LH 10 Bolt wheel & float tire – left hand
12 80-1116-RH 10 Bolt wheel & float tire – right hand
19 14581 5x12x2.5″ Welded cylinder – lift wheels
20 70401 Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of tongue on toolbar to specify size needed
21 70401_KIT Kit, hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
21 70401 Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
21 10525C Bolt 5/16″ x 2.25″

 

Tongue Section

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-3288_KIT Kit, bottom-rear lifting hitch pivot tube
1 10-3288 Bottom-rear lifting hitch pivot pin
1 50-1154 Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
1 60-2347 Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
1 10594C Bolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
2 10-3289_KIT Kit, bottom-front lifting hitch pivot tube
2 10-3289 Bottom-front lifting hitch pivot tube
2 50-1154 Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
2 60-2347 Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
2 10594C Bolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
3 10-3334_KIT Kit, top tongue lifting hitch pivot pin
3 10-3334 Top tongue lifting hitch pivot pin
3 50-1154 Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
3 60-2347 Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
3 10594C Bolt 1/2″ x 3.25″ Z5
4 20-1398_KIT Kit, tongue lock pin
4 20-1398 Tongue lock pin
4 50-1154 Nut 1/2″ top lock grade C
4 60-2347 Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
4 10587C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
5 20-1399 Tongue hook weldment
6 20-1451 Upper link weldment
7 20-1452 Lower link weldment
8 20-1453 Front mount weldment
9 20-1456_KIT Kit, tongue lifting hitch cylinder pivot pin
9 20-1456 Tongue lifting hitch cylinder pivot pin
9 50-1154 Nut 1/2″ – 20 top lock grade C
9 60-2347 Zerk grease straight 1/4″ – 18
9 80-1179 Bolt, 1/2″ x 1.75 grade B
10 20-1487 Leg weldment
11 20-2026-KIT Kit, safety chain retainer
11 20-2026 Safety chain retainer
11 82168 Light klik pin
12 60-2131 Hyd cylinder 2″ x 2″
13 60-2137 Mec standard cross over relief valve
14 60-2325 Zinc plated 5/8″ hitch pin – 3″ long
15 60-2372 Single relief valve 
*Single relief valve should be set to 1700 PSI as lift wheel cylinders retract
16 70-1261 Bull pull hitch – BP – CAT 4
17 10565C Bolt 3/8″ x 6″ Z5
18 10569C Washer 3/8″ flat USS
19 11507C Nut 3/8″ Top lock grade C
20 14580C 4 x 12 Cylinder
21 82166_KIT Kit, light hitch pin
21 82166 Light hitch pin
21 50-1082 Nut 3/8″ lock Gr 5
21 50-1091 Bolt 3/8″ x 2″ Gr 8YZ
Swing Arm Section

Chart # Part # Description
3 20-1387 Swing arm assembly – 6″ – double pivot
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
3 20-2486 Swing arm assembly – 6″ – pipe swivel
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
3 20-1990 Swing arm assembly – 8″ – pipe swivel
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
*Additional breakdown available
4 20-1388 Main swing arm support
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.
Swing Arm Section | Detail A

 

 

Chart # Part # Description
6 70-1030 6″ Krohne 4100W flowmeter without cables
6 70-1036 8″ Krohne 4100W flowmeter without cables
7 08296601 FM 6″ bracket assembly rod 3/4 x 18″
7 10-6105 FM 8″ bracket assembly rod 3/4 x 20.25″
8 08296603 FM 6″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 13.75″
8 10-6106 FM 8″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 16″
9 08296604 FM 6″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 12.5″
9 10-6107 FM 8″ bracket assembly support tube 1″ x 14.75″
10 10645C Nut 3/4″ Hex
11 10966C Bolt 3/4″ x 4.0″ HCS
12 11516C Nut 3/4″ top lock grade C

 

Swing Arm Section | Detail B

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1067 Swing arm small support
2 20-1160_KIT Kit, top link lock
2 20-1160 Top link lock
2 14003C Pin lock 1/2″ x 3″ single wire
5 20-1920_KIT Kit, swing arm support collar pin
5 20-1920 Swing arm support collar pin
5 10543C Bolt 3/8″ x 1.50″ HCS
5 11507C Nut 3/8″ top lock grade C
13 12615C Turnbuckle top link 1″ x 20″-28″
Wing Section

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-2946_KIT Swing arm stop lower guard
1 10-2946 Swing arm stop lower guard 
1 50-1070 Washer 1/2″ flat
1 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
3 20-1390_KIT_LH Kit, swing arm stop assembly – left hand
3 20-1390_LH Swing arm stop assembly – left hand
3 13905C Bolt 3/4″ x 2.25″ HCS
3 11516C Nut 3/4″ top lock grade C
3 20-1390_KIT_RH Kit, Swing arm stop assembly – right hand
3 20-1390_RH swing arm stop assembly – right hand
3 13905C Bolt 3/4″ x 2.25″ HCS
3 11516C Nut 3/4″ top lock grade C
4 20-1396_KIT Kit, hose holder – rear
4 20-1396 Rear hose holder – weldment
4 10548C Bolt 3/8″ x 2.50″
4 11510C Nut 3/8″ Nylock
9 60-2177_KIT Kit, swing arm stop bumper
9 60-2177 Swing arm stop bumper
9 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 top lock grade C nut
9 10608C Bolt 1/2″ x 6″
9 10682C Washer 1/2″ flat
21 Phantom-6LH Phantom Series – 6 deg, left hand
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed
21 Phantom-6RH Phantom Series – 6 deg, right hand
*Quantity varies per toolbar size
*When ordering, please provide the model & serial number from the front of the tongue on toolbar to specify size needed

 

Wing Section | Detail A

 

Chart # Part # Description
2 20-1376_KIT Kit, outer wing hinge pin assembly
2 20-1376 Outer wing hinge pin assembly
2 10515C Bolt 1/2″ x 3″
2 11511C Nut, 1/2″, Nylock
5 20-1464_KIT Kit, wing float pin assembly
5 20-1464 Wing float pin assembly
5 10504C Bolt 1/4″ x 1.50″
5 10864C Washer, 1″, flat
5 11512C Nut, 1/4″, nylock
10 60-2391 Cylinder – 4 x 6 x 1-3/4″
14 10870C Grease zerk .25″
15 10871C Zerk 1/4″ 28 THD 45 Deg
Wing Section | Detail B

 

Chart # Part # Description
6 20-1477_KIT-1 Kit, 4×8 cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
6 20-1477 4×8 Cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
6 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
6 10588C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.75″
7 20-1477_KIT-2 Kit, 4×8 cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
7 20-1477 4×8 Cylinder, pin, wing gauge wheels
7 10585C Bolt 1/2″ x 1″
7 10681C Washer 1/2″ lock
7 10682C Washer 1/2″ flat
8 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
11 10597C Bolt 1/2″ x 4.00″
12 10623C Nut 5/8″ Top lock grade C
13 10826C Bolt 5/8″ x 5″ HD HCS Grade 8
16 14553 4×8 Cylinder for titan wing gauge wheels
17 22130 Bushing – 2.5 x 2 x 2
18 22132 Bushing – 2.5 x 2 x 3
19 27003 Hub 7500# 8 bolt assembly
*Additional breakdown available
20 BPC35WR165_LH T/W 12-16.5 14 PLY 8-8

 

Wing Strut Section - 20-1385-XX

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1912 Wing strut knuckle weldment
2 20-1913_KIT Kit, pin, wing strut knuckle horizontal
2 20-1913 Pin weldment, wing strut knuckle horizontal
2 50-1163 Bolt 1/2″ – 13 x 2″
2 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 Top lock grade C nut
2 10682C Washer 1/2″ flat
4 20-2520 Kit, hyd hose clamps 1/2″ and 3/8″
4 10535C Bolt 5/16″ x 3.00″
4 70401 Hyd hose twin clamp 3/8″
4 70402 Hyd hose twin clamp 1/2″
5 50-1151 Nut 1-3/8″-6 FHN YZ 8
6 60-2324 Top link repair end RH cat 3 1 – 3/8
7 60-2345 Zerk greases 1/4″ – 28 90 deg with ball check
8 10870C Grease zerk .25″

Optional Components: (not included in 20-1385)

Chart # Part # Description
3 20-1457_KIT Kit, wing strut pin assembly
3 20-1457 Wing strut pin assembly
3 10523C Bolt 5/16″ x 1.75″
3 11517C Nut 5/16″ top lock grade C

*When ordering Wing Strut Assembly, please provide the model & serial number from the front of tongue on toolbar to specify size needed.

Titan Electrical Components

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 70-1073 Split loom 1/2″
2 70-1178 LED light clearance / side red
*Grommet not included
3 70-1180 LED light clearance / side amber
*Grommet not included
4 70-1252 Wire harness – 18 AWG – 12 Wire conductor, deutch & power plug
5 70-1253 Radio system remote & receiver
6 70-1253T Radio system transmitter only
7 70-1280 HTM M12 proximity sensor
*Wires not included
8 90-1330 Pig main relay harness
9 82155 Light tow led implement
10 82155E Extension wire harness for LED implement light kit

 

Titan Toolbar 6" Plumbing Assembly 20-1915

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1099 12 Port Timed Manifold With 6″ class 125 Flange
*Additional Breakdown Available
1 20-1099-00 Timed Manifold With 6″ Class 125 Flange With Additional Ports
2 20-1161 Bell Housing With 6″ 4 Bolt Flange
3 20-1162 Main Plumbing Assembly For Manifold
4 20-1473 Pig Discharge Plumbing Assembly
5 20-1619 6″ Pig Dump/Mainline Shutoff Valve Assembly 
*Additional Breakdown Available
6 50-1177 1/2″-13 Top Lock Grade C Nut
7 08009061 Gasket Square 8 x 8 – 4 Bolt
8 10588C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.75″ 
9 10631C Bolt 3/4″ x 1.5″ Z5 HCS
10 10652C Bolt 3/4″ x 1″ Z 5 HCS
11 10683C Washer 3/4″ Lock
12 22082HD Gasket 6-1/8″ – Red – 1/8″ Thick
13 P-1620-01 Gasket Roundback 6″ Standard

Optional Components: (Not Included In 20-1915)

Chart # Part # Description
14 28060G Hose Clamp 2.87″
15 80082 Hose 2-1/2″ Bumble bee Bulk Hose
*Sold Per Foot
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 300011546 6″ Hose Clamp
2 60-2299 6″ Hose
3 10591C Bolt .50″ x 2.5″
4 10606C Nut .50″
5 10592C Bolt .50″ x 2.0″
6 10602C Bolt .50″ x 7.5″
7 11511C Nut .50″ Lock
8 10634C Bolt .75″ x 2.5″
9 370080048 Swivel 6″
10 10645C Nut .75″
11 10870C Grease Zerk .25″
12 20-1054 Double Pivot
13 20-1056 Elbow Assembly
14 10-1712 4 Bolt Flange
15 3700IA99PC Swivel Clamp & Chain
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 1

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 60-2014 Cylinder Pin 1″
2 22160 Bushing 1.25″ x 1.5″
3 10-1247 Swing Arm Tower Attachment ASM
4 10548C Bolt .375″ x 2.5″
5 11510C Nut .375″ Nylock
6 10-1243 Swing Arm Support Pivot Pin
7 22078 Pin Hair Clip .125″ x 2.625″
8 10966C Bolt .75″ x 4″
9 11547C Nut .75″ Nylock
10 11870C Pin Hitch .75″ x 4.5″
11* 20-1068 Swing Arm Lock Bar
12 08296601 Flowmeter Rod
13 08296603 Flowmeter Support Tube
14 10645C Nut .75″
15* 20-1066 Swing Arm Main Support
16* 20-1067 Swing Arm Small Support
17* 20-1052 Swing Arm Assembly
18 70-1030 6″ Flow Meter

Part Numbers For Items 11, 15, 16, and 17 From Above For All Toolbar Sizes

Toolbar Size Swing Arm Lock Bar Swing Arm Main Support Swing Arm Small Support Swing Arm Assembly
24 Ft. 3 Point 20-1069 20-1230 20-1231 20-1049
28 Ft. 20-1069 20-1232 20-1233 20-1050
30 Ft. 20-1069 20-1232 20-1233 20-1050
32 Ft. 20-1068 20-1236 20-1237 20-1051
33.5 Ft. 20-1069 20-1066 20-1067 20-1052
35 Ft. 20-1068 20-1066 20-1067 20-1052
36 Ft. 20-1068 20-1066 20-1067 20-1052
45 Ft. 20-1068 20-1238 20-1239 20-1053
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 2

Chart # Part # Description
1 14588 Hyd. Cylinder 5 x 20
2 10608C Bolt .50″ x 6″
3 10688C Washer .50″ Flat
4 012000B Bumper 4.50″ x 20″ x 3″
5 20-1037 Swing Arm Stop Assembly
6 11511C Nut .50″ Lock
7 10859C Bolt .75″ x 8″
8 11547C Nut .75″ Lock
9 20-1062 Leg Assembly 
10 20-1063 Cylinder Pin Assembly
11 60-2030 Spring Pin .375″ x 3″
12 10-1705 Main Wing Hinge Pin
13 10870C Grease Zerk .25″
14 20-1063 Wing Lock Pin Assembly
15 82026A Pin .4375″ Lynch
16 60-2015 Pin 1.25″ Cylinder
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 3

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 14445C Jack Stand 7000#
2 10664C Nut .875″ Nylock
3 82169 Clevis Washer
4 82165 Combo Clevis
5 82166 Hitch Pin
6 10320R .875″ Threaded Rod
7 10660C Nut .875″
8 10685C Washer .875″ Flat
9 10-1201 Tongue Weight 75#
10 20-1065 3rd Link Pin
11 20-1038 3rd Link lock Assembly
12 20-1035 3rd Link Assembly
13 20-1064 Tongue Attachment Pin
14 82168 Klik Pin
Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 4

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10645C Nut .75″
2 10855C Bolt .75″ x 7.50″
3 10870C Grease Zerk .25″
4 10616C Bolt .625″ x 2.50″
5 10626C Nut .625″
6 82024A Manifold
7 10592C Bolt .50″ x 2″
8 10518C Washer .50″ Flat
9 10606C Nut .50″
10 80841 Knife Gate, Stainless, 6″
11 10632C Bolt .75″ x 1.50″
12 10472C Bolt .4375″ x 1.50″
13 10556C Bolt .375″ x 2″
14 20-1055 Nut .375″
15 10614C Pig Discharge Valve ASM
16 390760259 Bolt .625″ x 2″
17 14568 valve 6″ – Green
18 20-1045 Hyd. Cyl. 1.5 x 6
19* 20-1046 Plumbing Assembly 
20* 10222 T-Tube Assembly
21 P-2127-16 Elbow 2″ 90° Black
22 11190 Nipple 2″
23 10223 Check Valve 2″
24 20-1047 Elbow 2″ Street 90° Galv
25*   T-Tube Mount

*Items 20 and 25 are included in Item 19
Item 19 includes all the plumbing from the flow meter to the manifold

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 5

Chart # Part # Description
1 11510C Nut .375″ Nylock
2 10569C Washer .375″ Flat
3 82250 Selector Valve
4 10550C Bolt .375″ x 3″
5 10506C Bolt .25″ x 2″
6 11180 Counterbalance Valve
7 10511C Washer .25″ Flat
8 11512C Nut .25″ Lock
9 14579 Hyd. Cylinder 4 x 10
10 10-1312 Cylinder Travel Lock
11 10597C Bolt .50″ x 4″
12* 27001 Spindle 3 x 16
13 11511C Nut .50″ Lock
14* 27003 Hub Assembly 
15 BPC35WR165 Wheel & Tire ASM
16 10870C Grease Zerk .25″
17 20-1006 Main Wheel Beam Assembly
18 22132 Bushing 2.5 x 2 x 3
19 22130 Bushing 2.5 x 2 x 2
20 10-1317 Pivot Pin 2 Inch

See “Coulter Till – Excluded 45′ Bar | 7” for Breakout of Items 12 & 14

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 6

 

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 12741C U-Bolt .3125 x  2.1875″
2 10522C Bolt .3125″ x 1.50″
3 82210 Flow Divider, 2 Section
4 10537C Washer .3125″ Flat
5 10534C Nut .3125″
6 10506C Bolt .25″ x 2″
7 10511C Washer .25″ Flat
8 22128 Relief Valve, Cross Line
9 11512C Nut .25″ Lock
10 10534C Nut .3125″

 

HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLIES
FROM TO HOSE
  FITTINGS   FITTINGS  
TRACTOR MAIN LINE SHUT-OFF  
  70229   70514 70501
  70545     70501
TRACTOR SELECTOR VALVE  
  70229   70513 70501
  70545     70501
SELECTOR VALVE PIG DISCHARGE  
  70510   70597 70500
SELECTOR VALVE TOWER (1ST & 2ND U-BOLTS)  
  70513   70710 70501
      70574 70501
TOWER (1ST U-BOLT) WING CYLINDER (ROD END)  
  70513   70574 70501
TOWER (2ND U-BOLT) WING CYLINDER (BLIND END)  
  70513 70574 70501  

 

HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLIES
FROM TO HOSE
  FITTINGS   FITTINGS  
TRACTOR TOWER (3RD & 4TH U-BOLTS)  
  70229   70710 70501
  70545   70513 70501
TRACTOR CROSSLINE RELIEF VALVE  
  70229   70573 70502
  70546     70502
CROSSLINE RELIEF VALVE MANIFOLD MOTOR  
  70530   70573 70502
  70573     70502
TOWER (3RD U-BOLT) WHEEL CYLINDER (ROD END)  
  70514   70513 70501
TOWER (4TH U-BOLT) COMBINER/DIVIDER (SIDE PORT)  
  70513   70514 70501
COMBINER/DIVIDER (TOP PORT) COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (MIDDLE PORT)  
  70513   70513 70501
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (BOTTOM PORT) WHEEL CYLINDER (BLIND END)  
  70583   70513 70501
  70776     70501
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE (TOP PORT) WHEEL CYLINDER (ROD END)  
  70510   70510 70501

 

 

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 7

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 27001 Spindle 3 x 16
2 27003-5 Grease Seal
3 27003-1 Inner Race
4 27003-3 Inner Bearing 
5 27003-7 Bolt, Stud .625″ – 18
6 27003 Hub
7 27003-2 Outer Face
8 27003-4 Outer Bearing
9 27001-1 Washer 
10 27001-2 Cotter Pin
11 27001-3 Nut, Castle
12 50-1063 Lug Nut .625″ – 18, Tapered
13 27003-6 Cap

 

Coulter Till - Excluded 45' Bar | 8

Chart # Part # Description
1 82024A Manifold Assembly
2 28060G Hose Clamp, 2.50″
2 28051G Hose Clamp, 3″
3 80082 Hose, 2.50″ – Bumble Bee
3 80081 Hose, 2.50″ – Spiralite
3 80077 Hose, 3″ – Bumble Bee 
3 80075 Hose, 3″ – Spiralite
T-Tube Assembly | Double Pivot Assembly

Chart # Part # Description
1 20-1056 Weldment, Elbow Assembly
2 20-1126 Weldment, Double Pivot Base Sub-Assembly
3 20-1127 Weldment, Double Pivot T-Tube Sub-Assembly
4 20-1128 Weldment, Double Pivot Bell housing Sub-Assembly
5 20-1129 Weldment, Double Pivot T-Tube Support Sub-Assembly
6 20-1130 Weldment, Double Pivot Mount Assembly
7 60-2299 6″ Hose Section For Toolbar Swing Arm
8 60-2316 Clamp 6″ Double Pivot T-Bolt
9 08009061 Gasket Square 8 x 8 – 4 Bolt
10 10591C Bolt .50″ x 2.5″
11 10592C Bolt .50″ x 2.0″
12 10602C Bolt .50″ x 7.5″
13 10606C Nut .50″
14 10870C Grease Zerk .25″
15 11511C Nut, 1/2″, Nylock
16 P-1620-01 Gasket Roundback 6″ Standard
Timed Manifold Lid Assembly

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1507 Manifold Lift Plate
2 50-1235 Washer 3/8″ SS Flat
3 22224 Screw 3/8 x 1 S/S HCS
4 22226 Washer 3/8″ x 7/8″ O.D. S/S Flat
5 82029 Manifold Timed Motor
6 82030 Manifold Overhung Load Adapter
*Additional Breakdown Available
7 08202401 Manifold Timed Lid With Gaskets
7A 08202409 Manifold Timed “O” Ring 16″
7B 08202415 Manifold Timed Alum Seal Ring
8 08202412_KIT Eye Bolt Assembly 1/2″ x 2″
8A 08202412 Manifold Timed Eyebolt
8B 10587C Bolt 1/2″ x 1.50″
8C 11522C Nut 1/2″ Finished Hex
9 08202413 Manifold Timed Equalizer 3 Blade
9A 08202411 Manifold Timed 1″ Split Taper Bushing
9B 08202408 Manifold Timed Cutting Knife – Standard Height
9B 70-2028 Manifold Timed Cutting Knife – Tall
9C 08202404 Manifold Timed 3″ Wing – Standard height
9C 20-1947 Port Blocker 3″ Weldment – Tall
9C 08202405 Manifold Timed 6″ Wing – Standard Height
9C 20-1948 Port Blocker 6″ Weldment – Tall
9C 08202406 Manifold Timed 9″ Wing – Standard Height
9D 22224 Screw 3/8″ x 1″ – HCS – SS
9E 22225 Washer 3/8″ Lock – SS
10 08202414 Manifold Timed Winged T-Nut
11 08202416 Manifold Timed Latch
12 10598C Bolt 1/2″ x 4.5″
13 82024A-AR Manifold Timed Air Release
13A 10222 Elbow 2″ 90° Black
13B 10223 Elbow 2″ 90° Street – Galv
13C 11190 Check Valve 2″
13D P-2127-16 Nipple 2″

Recommendations for Manifold operation:
Manifold comes with 3 sets of blocking plates: 3″, 6″ and 9″.
1. Use 9″ Plates when pumping between 800 and 1000 Gallons per minute
2. Use 6″ Plates when pumping 1000 to 1200 gallons per minute.
3. Use 3″ Plates when pumping 1200 and up gallons per minute

Blocking plates may be removed entirely to help increase flow
Manifold blades should spin so that the cutting blade is the leading edge with the blocking plate trailing. To verify rotation direction, remove hose from a manifold port and slowly engage the manifold hydraulics to visually confirm direction of rotation. Reconnect hose when done. 

Phantom Closure Spring Kit for Single Closures

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-3883 Cap Spring Plate – Closure Spring
2 10-3896 Tensioner Plate – Closure Spring Mount
3 10-4588 Pivot Tube, Rear Closure Spring Mount
4 50-1173 Bolt 3/8″ – 16 x 1-1/4″ Fully Threaded
5 50-1177 1/2″ – 13 Top Lock Grade C Nut
6 50-1192 Clevis 5/16″ x 1″ Clevis
7 10542C Bolt, 3/8″ x 1.25″
8 10543C Bolt 3/8″ x 1.50″ HCS
9 10569C Washer 3/8″ Flat USS
10 10590C Bolt 1/2″ x 2.25″
11 10682C Washer 1/2″ Flat
12 11507C Nut 3/8″ Top Lock Grade C
13 12536C Spring 1″ x 7″ EXT x .135 (HR)
Coulter Till 2014-2015

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 10675C Bolt
2 50-1001 Washer
3 08044 Grease Zerk
4 11537C Bolt
5 22302 4″ U-Bolt With Hardware
5 22300 6″ U-Bolt With Hardware
6 50-1000 Nut
7 10-1095 Spring Cap ASM
8 60-2001 Inner Spring
9 60-2000 Outer Spring
10 10-1020 3° Left Mounting Plate ASM
10 10-1021 3° Right Mounting Plate ASM
10 10-1023 6° Left Mounting Plate ASM
10 10-1022 6° Right Mounting Plate ASM
10 10-1024 6° Center Mounting Plate ASM 24″
10 10-1025 3° Center Mounting Plate ASM 24″
11 10678C Nut
12 10-1043 2014 Main Beam ASM (Weldment Only)
12 20-1134 2015 Main Beam ASM (Weldment Only)
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | 1

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1075 LH Drop Tube Assembly
1 10-1074 RH Drop Tube Assembly
2 28060G Hose Clamp 2.5″
2 28051G Hose Clamp 3″
3 20-1146 L-Arm Bushing Cap
3A 80-1074 Bushing
3B 10870C Grease Zerk 1/4″
*Not Shown
4 50-1177 Top Lock Nut
5 10587C Bolt
6 10-1060 2014 L-Arm Assembly
6 20-1135 2015 L-Arm Assembly
7 10-1065 Closure Arm Assembly
8 50-1011 Screw
9 50-1012 Jam Nut
10 08044 Grease Zerk
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | 2

Chart # Part # Description
1 10-1093 Large Dust Cap Retainer 
2 80-1000 22″ Coulter Blade
3* 10-1066 Closure Bracket ASM
4 50-1177 Top Lock Nut
5 10589C Bolt – 2014 Flat Bar L-Arm
5 10594C Bolt – 2015 Tube L-Arm
6 80-1001 17″ Closure Blade
7 10-1094 Closure Dust Cap Retainer
8 80-1008 Main Hub and Spindle ASM
9 10595C Bolt
10 10-1090 Gauge Wheel ASM
11* 10-1067 Closure Bracket ASM
  • Item 3 includes a hub and spindle.
  • Item 11 does not include a hub. 
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | Main Hub

Chart # Part # Description
1 80-1019 Spindle
2 80-1057 Hub Seal
3 80-1011 Hub (Obsolete)
4 80-1029 Grease Zerk
5 80-1020 Washer 
6 80-1021 Castle Nut
7 80-1016 Dust Cap
8 80-1014 Inner Bearing
9 80-1015 Outer Bearing
10 80-1039 Cotter Pin
11 50-1014 Lock Washer
12 50-1013 Bolt
13 80-1012 Inner Race
14 80-1013 Outer Race
Coulter Till 2014-2015 | Closure Hub

 

Chart # Part # Description
1 80-1035 Spindle
2 80-1032 Hub Seal Counterface
3 80-1031 Hub Seal Retainer
4 80-1030 Hub V-Seal
5 80-1028 Bearing Cone
6 80-1027 Bearing Cup 
7 80-1029 Grease Zerk
8 80-1038 Cotter Pin
9 80-1033 Dust Cap
10 80-1034 Bolt
11 80-1036 Castle Nut
12 80-1037 Washer
13 80-1026 Hub
Dietrich Unit

Chart # Part # Description
1 82167 Dietrich Unit
2 81267-5HA High Rate Sweep – 8″
2 82167-6HA High Rate Sweep – 12″
3 82085 Drop Tube – 2.5″
3 82087 Drop Tube – 3″

ARE YOU READY TO DEDICATE
YOURSELF TO GREATNESS?
Let’s Talk

© 2021 Bazooka FarmstarIowa Web Design by Webspec Design
All images shown are for illustration purpose only. Actual product may vary due to product enhancements.